Lord Lansley

The Rt Hon. the Lord Lansley CBE
Andrew David Lansley
5 October 2015
Conservative

UK Parliament

Post Date
Leader of the House of Commons and Lord Privy Seal Sep 2012 - Jul 2014
Secretary of State for Health May 2010 - Sep 2012
Shadow Secretary of State for Health Jul 2003 - May 2010
Shadow Minister for the Cabinet Office and Policy Renewal Jun 1999 - Sep 2001
Vice-Chair, Conservative Party Jul 1998 - Jul 1999
Committee House Date
EU Internal Market Sub-Committee May 2016 -
Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Sep 2012 - Jul 2014
Public Accounts Commission Sep 2012 - Jul 2014
Trade & Industry Jul 2001 - Oct 2004
Health Committee Jul 1997 - Jul 1998
Constituency Date
Member for South Cambridgeshire May 1997 - Mar 2015