Lord Irvine of Lairg

The Rt Hon. the Lord Irvine of Lairg
Alexander Andrew Mackay Irvine
25 March 1987
Labour

UK Parliament

Post Date
Lord Chancellor May 1997 - Jun 2003
Committee House Date
Constitution Committee Nov 2009 - May 2014
Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Jan 2009 -
Privileges and Conduct, Committee for (Lords) Dec 2008 -
Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2003 - Jun 2003
Procedure Committee (Lords) Jun 1997 - Jul 2003
House of Lords Offices Committee Jun 1997 - Nov 2002