Lord Howie of Troon

The Lord Howie of Troon
William Howie
21 April 1978
Labour

UK Parliament

Committee House Date
Select Committee on Science and Technology Sub-Committee 2 Nov 2006 - Oct 2007
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I Jun 2005 - Nov 2008
Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2005 - Nov 2008
EU Sub-Committee G - Social Policies and Consumer Protection Dec 2003 - May 2005
EU Sub-Committee B Nov 2002 - Nov 2003
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I Dec 1999 - May 2001
EU Sub-Committee B Nov 1995 - Nov 1998
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I May 1992 - Nov 1993
Select Committee on Science and Technology Sub-Committee 2 Nov 1991 - Dec 2000
Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 1991 - May 2001
Constituency Date
Member for Luton Nov 1963 - Jun 1970