Lord Harrison

The Lord Harrison
Lyndon Henry Arthur Harrison
28 July 1999
Labour

UK Parliament

Committee House Date
Financial Exclusion Committee May 2016 -
Equality Act 2010 and Disability Committee Jun 2015 -
EU Sub Committee A - Economic and Financial Affairs May 2012 - Mar 2015
European Union Committee Jun 2010 - Mar 2015
EU Sub-Committee A - Economic and Financial Affairs, and International Trade Jun 2010 - May 2012
EU Sub-Committee F - Home Affairs Nov 2006 - Apr 2010
European Union Committee Nov 2004 - Nov 2008
Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Dec 2003 -
EU Sub-Committee G - Social Policies and Consumer Protection Dec 2003 - Nov 2006
Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2002 - Nov 2006
EU Sub-Committee C Dec 1999 - Nov 2003

Political Life

Job title Organisation Date
Member Cheshire County Council 1981 - 1990
MEP Cheshire West and Wirral 1989 - 1999

Professional Life

Job title Organisation Date
Research Officer UMIST Union 1975 - 1978
Union Manager North East Wales Institute of HE 1978 - 1989