Lord Forsyth of Drumlean

The Rt Hon. the Lord Forsyth of Drumlean
Michael Bruce Forsyth
14 July 1999
Conservative

UK Parliament

Post Date
Secretary of State for Scottish Office Jul 1995 - May 1997
Minister of State (Home Office) Jul 1994 - Jul 1995
Minister of State (Department of Employment) Apr 1992 - Jul 1994
Minister of State (Scottish Office) Sep 1990 - Apr 1992
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Scottish Office) Jun 1987 - Sep 1990
Committee House Date
Finance Bill Sub-Committee Dec 2015 -
Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2015 -
National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2014 - Mar 2015
Soft Power Committee May 2013 - Mar 2014
Economic Affairs Committee Dec 2008 - May 2013
Barnett Formula Committee Dec 2008 - Nov 2009
House of Lords Reform (Joint Committee) Jun 2002 - May 2005
Monetary Policy Committee of the Bank of England Mar 2000 - May 2001
Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 1983 - May 1987
Constituency Date
Contested for Stirling May 1997
Member for Stirling Jun 1983 - May 1997