Lord Falconer of Thoroton

The Rt Hon. the Lord Falconer of Thoroton
Charles Leslie Falconer
14 May 1997
Labour

UK Parliament

Post Date
Shadow Lord Chancellor and Shadow Secretary of State for Justice May 2015 - Jun 2016
Shadow Spokesperson (Constitutional and Deputy Priministerial Issues) (Justice) Oct 2011 - May 2015
Shadow Spokesperson (Justice) Oct 2010 - Sep 2012
Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice May 2007 - Jun 2007
Secretary of State for Constitutional Affairs and Lord Chancellor Jun 2003 - May 2007
Minister of State (Home Office) (Criminal Justice System) May 2002 - Jun 2003
Minister of State (Department of Transport, Local Government and Regions) (Housing & Planning) Jun 2001 - May 2002
Committee House Date
Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2006 - Jun 2007
Constitutional Reform Bill Mar 2004 - Jun 2004
Procedure Committee (Lords) Jul 2003 - Nov 2006
Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2003 - May 2005