Lord Drayson

The Rt Hon. the Lord Drayson
Paul Rudd Drayson
1 June 2004
Labour

UK Parliament

Post Date
Minister of State (Department for Business, Innovation and Skills) (Science and Innovation) (also in the Ministry of Defence) Jun 2009 - May 2010
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence) (also in the Department for Business, Innovation and Skills) Jun 2009 - May 2010
Minister of State (Department for Innovation, Universities and Skills) (Science and Innovation) Oct 2008 - Jun 2009
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence) (Defence Equipment and Support) (also Department of Business, Enterprise and Regulatory Reform) Jun 2007 - Nov 2007
Minister of State (Department for Business, Enterprise and Regulatory Reform) (Business and Regulatory Reform) Jun 2007 - Nov 2007
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence) (Defence Equipment and Support) Mar 2007 - Jun 2007
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence) (Procurement) May 2005 - Mar 2007
Committee House Date
Information Committee (Lords) Dec 2004 - May 2005
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I Dec 2004 - May 2005