Lord Colwyn

The Lord Colwyn CBE
Ian Anthony Hamilton-Smith
2 January 1967
Conservative

UK Parliament

Post Date
Deputy Speaker (Lords) Nov 2010 - Nov 2016
Deputy Chairman of Committees (Lords) Jun 2010 - Nov 2016
Committee House Date
Refreshment Committee (Lords) Jun 2012 - Mar 2015
Select Committee on Science and Technology Sub-Committee 2 Nov 2007 - Nov 2009
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I Nov 2006 - Oct 2007
Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2006 - Apr 2010
EU Sub-Committee G - Social Policies and Consumer Protection Dec 2003 - Nov 2006
Refreshment Committee (Lords) Nov 2002 - Nov 2003
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I Dec 1999 - Nov 2000
Administration and Works Committee (Lords) Dec 1998 - Nov 2002
Refreshment Sub Committee Jun 1997 - Nov 2002
House of Lords Offices Committee Jun 1997 - Nov 2002
Finance and Staff Sub Committee Jun 1997 - Nov 2002
Adminstration Sub Committee Jun 1997 - Nov 1998
Medical Ethics Select Committee Nov 1993 - Jan 1994