Lord Chidgey

The Lord Chidgey
David William George Chidgey
17 June 2005
Liberal Democrat

UK Parliament

Post Date
Shadow Spokesperson (Business, Innovation and Skills) Jan 1999 - May 2005
Shadow Spokesperson (Business, Innovation and Skills) Jan 1997 - Jan 1999
Shadow Spokesperson (Business, Innovation and Skills) Jan 1995 - Jan 1997
Shadow Spokesperson (Business, Innovation and Skills) Jan 1994 - Jan 1995
Committee House Date
EU Sub-Committee C - Foreign Affairs, Defence and Development Policy Nov 2006 - Apr 2010
Draft Children (Contact) and Adoption Bill (Joint Committee) Feb 2005 - May 2005
Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2003 - Apr 2005
Standards and Privileges Jul 2001 - Nov 2001
Panel of Chairs Jan 2001 - May 2005
Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 1999 - Jul 2005
Constituency Date
Member for Eastleigh Jun 1994 - May 2005
Contested for Eastleigh Apr 1992