Lord Brougham and Vaux

The Lord Brougham and Vaux CBE
Michael John Brougham
24 January 1968
Conservative

UK Parliament

Post Date
Deputy Speaker (Lords) Nov 2010 -
Deputy Chairman of Committees (Lords) Jun 2010 -
Committee House Date
Private Bills Select Committee (L) Oct 2011 - Oct 2011
Administration and Works Committee (Lords) Nov 2009 - May 2014
Refreshment Committee (Lords) Nov 2007 - Jun 2012
Information Committee (Lords) Dec 2003 - Nov 2007
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Dec 2000 - Nov 2006
Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Dec 1999 - Nov 2004
House of Lords Offices Committee Oct 1996 - Nov 1999
Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Nov 1995 - Nov 2000
Library and Computers Sub Committee Nov 1995 - Apr 1997
Procedure Committee (Lords) Nov 1995 - Apr 1997
House of Lords Offices Committee Dec 1990 - Oct 1991