Lord Bridges

Membership ceased due to non-attendance: 18 May 2016

The Lord Bridges GCMG
The Lord Bridges GCMG
Thomas Edward Bridges
12 February 1975
Crossbench

UK Parliament

Committee House Date
EU Sub-Committee F Jan 1998 - May 2001
EU Sub-Committee B Nov 1993 - Apr 1997
European Union Committee Nov 1989 - Nov 1998
EU Sub-Committee F Nov 1989 - Nov 1993