Lord Blackwell

The Lord Blackwell
Norman Roy Blackwell
2 October 1997
Conservative

UK Parliament

Committee House Date
Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee (formerly Merits Committee) May 2013 - May 2014
Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2008 - May 2013
EU Sub-Committee E - Justice and Institutions Nov 2007 - May 2012
European Union Committee Nov 2004 - Nov 2008
EU Sub-Committee A - Economic and Financial Affairs, and International Trade Dec 2003 - Oct 2007
Tax Law Rewrite Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 2002 - May 2010