Lord Bichard

The Lord Bichard KCB
Michael George Bichard
24 March 2010
Crossbench

UK Parliament

Post Date
Deputy Chairman of Committees (Lords) May 2012 -
Committee House Date
Select Committee on Charities May 2016 -
Public Service and Demographic Change Committee May 2012 - Mar 2013
Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee (formerly Merits Committee) May 2012 - Mar 2015
Leader's Group on Working Practices Jul 2010 - Apr 2011