Lord Astor of Hever

The Rt Hon. the Lord Astor of Hever DL
John Jacob Astor
11 February 1986
Conservative

UK Parliament

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence) May 2010 - May 2015
Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip) May 2010 - Sep 2011
Committee House Date
Finance and Staff Sub Committee Dec 1998 - May 2001
Personal Bills Committee Jun 1997 - Nov 2000

Public Life

Job title Organisation Date
Deputy Lieutenant Kent 1996 -