Lord Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon

The Rt Hon. the Lord Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon GCMG KBE CH
Jeremy John Durham Ashdown
10 July 2001
Liberal Democrat

UK Parliament

Post Date
Leader of the Liberal Democrats Jul 1988 - Aug 1999
Committee House Date
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) May 2000 - May 2001
Members' Interests Mar 1984 - Feb 1986
Constituency Date
Member for Yeovil Jun 1983 - Jun 2001
Contested for Yeovil May 1979

Public Life

Job title Organisation Date
President UNICEF UK 2009 -
International Community High Representative and European Special Representative Bosnia and Herzegovina 2002 - 2006