Lord Allan of Hallam

The Lord Allan of Hallam
Richard Beecroft Allan
22 July 2010
Liberal Democrat

UK Parliament

Post Date
Shadow Spokesperson (Business, Innovation and Skills) Jun 2001 - May 2005
Shadow Spokesperson (Business, Innovation and Skills) Jan 1999 - Jun 2001
Shadow Spokesperson (Business, Innovation and Skills) May 1997 - Jan 1999
Committee House Date
Public Accounts Committee Nov 2003 - Apr 2005
Draft Civil Contingencies Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2003 - Nov 2003
Employment Sub-committee Nov 2000 - May 2001
Education & Employment Nov 2000 - May 2001
Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 1998 - Jul 2005
Finance and Services Committee Nov 1997 - May 2001
Home Affairs Committee Jul 1997 - Jun 1998
Constituency Date
Member for Sheffield, Hallam May 1997 - May 2005