Lord Alderdice

The Lord Alderdice
John Thomas Alderdice
8 October 1996
Liberal Democrat

UK Parliament

Post Date
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Northern Ireland) Jun 2015 - Oct 2016
Committee House Date
Administration and Works Committee (Lords) Jun 2015 - Aug 2016
Mental Capacity Act 2005 Committee May 2013 - Feb 2014
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I Jun 2010 - Oct 2011
Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2010 - Feb 2014
House Committee (Lords) Jun 2010 - Feb 2014
Procedure Committee (Lords) Nov 2002 - Apr 2005