Lord Adonis

The Rt Hon. the Lord Adonis
Andrew Adonis
16 May 2005
Non-affiliated

UK Parliament

Post Date
Shadow Spokesperson (Treasury) Oct 2011 - Sep 2015
Secretary of State for Transport Jun 2009 - May 2010
Minister of State (Department for Transport) Oct 2008 - Jun 2009
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Children, Schools and Families) (Schools and Learners) Jun 2007 - Oct 2008
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education and Skills) (Schools) May 2005 - Jun 2007