Baroness Verma

The Baroness Verma
Sandip Verma
2 June 2006
Conservative

UK Parliament

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for International Development) May 2015 - Jul 2016
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Energy and Climate Change) Sep 2012 - May 2015
Lords Spokesperson (Department of Business, Innovation and Skills) Sep 2011 - Sep 2012
Lords Spokesperson (Home Office) (Equalities and Women's Issues) Oct 2010 - Sep 2012
Baroness in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip) May 2010 - Sep 2012
Lords Spokesperson (Department for International Development) May 2010 - Sep 2011
Committee House Date
European Union Committee Sep 2016 -
EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Sep 2016 -