Baroness Scotland of Asthal

Leave of Absence: 23 March 2016

The Rt Hon. the Baroness Scotland of Asthal QC
The Rt Hon. the Baroness Scotland of Asthal QC
Patricia Janet Scotland
30 October 1997
Labour

UK Parliament

Post Date
Attorney General Jun 2007 - May 2010
Minister of State (Home Office) (Crime Reduction) May 2007 - Jun 2007
Minister of State (Home Office) (Criminal Justice and Offender Management) Jun 2003 - May 2007
Parliamentary Secretary (Lord Chancellor's Department) Jun 2001 - Jun 2003
Committee House Date
Communications Committee Jul 2013 - Mar 2016
Privileges and Conduct, Committee for (Lords) Oct 2011 - Mar 2016