Baroness Primarolo

The Rt Hon. the Baroness Primarolo
Dawn Primarolo
26 October 2015
Labour

UK Parliament

Post Date
Second Deputy Chairman of Ways and Means Jun 2010 - Mar 2015
Shadow Minister (Children, Young People and Families) May 2010 - Jun 2010
Minister of State (Department for Children, Schools and Families) (Children, Young People and Families) Jun 2009 - May 2010
Minister of State (Department of Health) (Public Health) Jun 2007 - Jun 2009
Paymaster General (HM Treasury) Jan 1999 - Jun 2007
Financial Secretary (HM Treasury) May 1997 - Jan 1999
Shadow Spokesperson (Treasury) Jun 1994 - Jun 1997
Shadow Spokesperson (Health) Jun 1992 - Jun 1994
Committee House Date
Financial Exclusion Committee May 2016 -
Panel of Chairs Jun 2010 - Mar 2015
Tax Law Rewrite Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 2002 - Dec 2004
Public Accounts Committee Oct 1997 - Jan 1999
Members' Interests May 1990 - Mar 1992
Constituency Date
Member for Bristol South Jun 1987 - Mar 2015