Baroness Parminter

The Baroness Parminter
Kathryn Jane Parminter
15 July 2010
Liberal Democrat

UK Parliament

Post Date
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) Jun 2015 -
Committee House Date
Built Environment Committee Jun 2015 - Feb 2016
European Union Committee May 2013 - Mar 2015
EU Sub Committee D - Agriculture, Fisheries, Environment and Energy May 2012 - Mar 2015
EU Sub-Committee D - Agriculture, Fisheries and Environment Jun 2010 - May 2012

Political Life

Job title Organisation Date
Local Councillor Horsham District Council 1987 - 1995

Professional Life

Job title Organisation Date
Chief Executive Campaign to Protect Rural England 1998 - 2004
Head of Press and Public Affairs RSPCA 1990 - 1998

Public Life

Job title Organisation Date
Vice President RSPCA 2011 - 2012
Trustee Institute for Public Policy Research 2009 - 2012