Baroness Oppenheim-Barnes

The Rt Hon. the Baroness Oppenheim-Barnes
Sally Oppenheim-Barnes
9 February 1989
Conservative

UK Parliament

Post Date
Minister of State (Consumer Affairs) May 1979 - Mar 1982
Shadow Secretary of State Mar 1975 - May 1979
Committee House Date
House of Lords Offices Committee Dec 2000 - Nov 2002
Sound Broadcasting Jun 1983 - May 1987
Privileges Jun 1983 - May 1987
Constituency Date
Member for Gloucester Jun 1970 - Jun 1987