Baroness Hooper

The Baroness Hooper CMG
Gloria Dorothy Hooper
10 June 1985
Conservative

UK Parliament

Post Date
Deputy Speaker (Lords) Nov 2010 -
Deputy Chairman of Committees (Lords) Jun 2010 -
Committee House Date
European Union Committee Jun 2014 - Mar 2015
EU Sub Committee B - Internal Market, Infrastructure and Employment May 2013 - Mar 2015
EU Sub Committee A - Economic and Financial Affairs May 2012 - May 2013
EU Sub-Committee A - Economic and Financial Affairs, and International Trade Dec 2008 - May 2012
Intergovernmental Organisations Committee Mar 2008 - Jul 2008
Works of Art Committee (Lords) Nov 1986 - Nov 1988
House of Lords Offices Committee Nov 1985 - Nov 1988