Baroness Corston

The Rt Hon. the Baroness Corston
Jean Ann Corston
29 June 2005
Labour

UK Parliament

Post Date
Chair, Parliamentary Labour Party Jun 2001 - May 2005
Committee House Date
Social Mobility Committee Jun 2015 - Mar 2016
European Union Committee May 2013 - Nov 2014
EU Sub Committee E - Justice, Institutions and Consumer Protection Jul 2012 - Nov 2014
Privacy and Injunctions (Joint Committee) Jul 2011 - Mar 2012
Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2009 - Jul 2013
Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2001 - May 2005
Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2001 - Apr 2005
Home Affairs Committee Nov 1995 - Mar 1997
Agriculture Oct 1992 - Dec 1996
Constituency Date
Member for Bristol East Apr 1992 - May 2005

Public Life

Job title Organisation Date
Chair The Fawcett Society; Commission on Women in the Criminal Justice System 2008 - 2009