Baroness Amos

Leave of Absence: 26 October 2009

The Rt Hon. the Baroness Amos
The Rt Hon. the Baroness Amos
Valerie Ann Amos
24 September 1997
Non-affiliated

UK Parliament

Post Date
Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Lords (Privy Council Office) Oct 2003 - Jun 2007
Secretary of State for International Development May 2003 - Oct 2003
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) Jun 2001 - May 2003
Committee House Date
Procedure Committee (Lords) Oct 2003 - Oct 2007
Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2003 - Jul 2007
House Committee (Lords) Oct 2003 - Jul 2007
Committee of Selection (Lords) Oct 2003 - Jul 2007
Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Oct 2003 - Oct 2007
Committee of Selection (Lords) Dec 2000 - May 2001
EU Sub-Committee F Jan 1998 - Nov 1999