Lord Razzall

The Lord Razzall CBE
Edward Timothy Razzall
22 October 1997
Liberal Democrat

UK Parliament

Post Date
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Civil Service and Public Sector Reform) Jun 2015 - Oct 2016
Committee House Date
Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2015 - Apr 2017
Communications Committee Jun 2010 - Mar 2015
Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2007 - Apr 2010
Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Apr 1998 - Mar 2015

Political Life

Job title Organisation Date
Chair, Campaigns Committee Liberal Democrats 2000 - 2006
Treasurer Liberal Democrats 1988 - 2000
Deputy Leader and Chair of Policy and Resources Committee Richmond on Thames Council 1983 - 1997
Councillor Richmond on Thames Council 1974 - 1998

Professional Life

Job title Organisation Date
Partner RT Associates 2012 -
Partner Argonaut Associates 1995 - 2012
Partner Frere Cholmeley Bischoff 1973 - 1995