Baroness Kramer

The Rt Hon. the Baroness Kramer
Susan Veronica Kramer
22 December 2010
Liberal Democrat

UK Parliament

Post Date
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Treasury and Economy) Sep 2015 -
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Treasury) Jun 2015 - Sep 2015
Minister of State (Department for Transport) Oct 2013 - May 2015
Shadow Secretary of State Dec 2007 - Jan 2009
Shadow Secretary of State Jul 2007 - Dec 2007
Shadow Secretary of State Dec 2006 - Jul 2007
Shadow Secretary of State Jul 2006 - Dec 2006
Shadow Spokesperson (Business, Innovation and Skills) May 2005 - Mar 2006
Committee House Date
Finance Bill Sub-Committee Dec 2012 - Mar 2013
Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee) Jul 2012 - Jun 2013
Small and Medium Sized Enterprises Committee May 2012 - Feb 2013
Consumer Insurance (Disclosure and Representations) Bill [HL] Sep 2011 - Dec 2011
Treasury Committee Jul 2005 - Apr 2006
Constituency Date
Member for Richmond Park May 2005 - May 2010
Contested for Dulwich and West Norwood May 1997

Political Life

Job title Organisation Date
Board Member Transport for London 2000 - 2005

Professional Life

Job title Organisation Date
Partner Infrastructure Capital Partners 1992 - 2005
Vice President Citibank/Citicorp USA 1988 - 1992
Second Vice President Continental Bank USA 1982 - 1988