Yvonne Fovargue MP

Makerfield
Yvonne Fovargue
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Makerfield May 2015 -
Member for Makerfield May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills) Sep 2015 - Jun 2016
Shadow Minister (Defence) May 2015 - Sep 2015
Shadow Minister (Education) Oct 2014 - Mar 2015
Shadow Minister (Defence) Oct 2013 - Oct 2014
Shadow Minister (Transport) Jan 2013 - Oct 2013
Opposition Whip (Commons) Oct 2011 - Jan 2013

Select committees

Committee House Date
Procedure Committee Jul 2015 -
Procedure Committee Jan 2014 - Mar 2015
Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 2010 - Mar 2015
Health Committee Nov 2010 - Oct 2011

Political Interests

Third sector, consumer credit and debt, employment law, health