Wendy Morton

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Wendy Morton

Constituency

  • Aldridge-Brownhills 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Aldridge-Brownhills May 2015 - May 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Backbench Business Committee Jun 2016 - Oct 2016
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Feb 2016 - May 2017
Regulatory Reform Oct 2015 - May 2017
International Development Committee Jul 2015 - May 2017