Tristram Hunt

Resignation (Chiltern): since 23 January 2017

Tristram Hunt

Constituency

  • Stoke-on-Trent Central 2015 - 2017
  • Stoke-on-Trent Central 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 23 January 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Stoke-on-Trent Central May 2015 - Jan 2017
Member for Stoke-on-Trent Central May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Secretary of State for Education Oct 2013 - Sep 2015
Shadow Minister (Education) Apr 2013 - Oct 2013

Select committees

Committee House Date
Parliamentary Privilege (Joint Committee) Dec 2012 - Mar 2015
Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2011 - Nov 2013
Draft House of Lords Reform Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2011 - Mar 2012
Political and Constitutional Reform Committee Jul 2010 - Oct 2013