Tommy Sheppard

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Tommy Sheppard

Constituency

  • Edinburgh East 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Scottish National Party 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Edinburgh East May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Cabinet Office) May 2015 - May 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committee on Privileges Oct 2015 - May 2017
Committee on Standards Sep 2015 - May 2017