Toby Perkins

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Toby Perkins

Constituency

  • Chesterfield 2015 - 2017
  • Chesterfield 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Chesterfield May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Chesterfield May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Defence) Sep 2015 - Jun 2016
Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills) Oct 2011 - Sep 2015
Shadow Minister (Education) Oct 2010 - Oct 2011

Select committees

Committee House Date
International Trade Committee Oct 2016 - May 2017
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jul 2010 - Mar 2015
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jul 2010 - Mar 2015
Communities and Local Government Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2010