Thomas Docherty

General Election: since 30 March 2015

Thomas Docherty

Constituency

  • Dunfermline and West Fife 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Dunfermline and West Fife May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for North Tayside Jun 2001

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Deputy Leader of the House of Commons Apr 2014 - Mar 2015
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) Oct 2013 - Apr 2014

Select committees

Committee House Date
Parliamentary Privilege (Joint Committee) Dec 2012 - Mar 2015
Procedure Committee Mar 2011 - Mar 2015
Armed Forces Bill Committee Jan 2011 - Mar 2011
Defence Committee Nov 2010 - Nov 2013
Administration Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2010 - Jun 2013
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jul 2010 - Jul 2013