Teresa Pearce MP

Erith and Thamesmead
Teresa Pearce
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Erith and Thamesmead May 2015 -
Member for Erith and Thamesmead May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Communities and Local Government) (Housing) Sep 2015 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Accounts Committee Jul 2015 - Oct 2015
Treasury Committee Nov 2011 - Mar 2015
Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2010 - Mar 2015

Political Interests

Tax reform, children in care