Susan Elan Jones

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Susan Elan Jones

Constituency

  • Clwyd South 2015 - 2017
  • Clwyd South 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Clwyd South May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Clwyd South May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Surrey Heath May 1997

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Wales) Sep 2015 - Jun 2016
Opposition Whip (Commons) Oct 2011 - Sep 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committee on Standards Jul 2016 - May 2017
Committee on Privileges Jul 2016 - May 2017
Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2012