Sue Hayman

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Sue Hayman

Constituency

  • Workington 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Workington May 2015 - May 2017
Contested for Halesowen and Rowley Regis May 2010
Contested for Preseli Pembrokeshire May 2005

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Feb 2017 - May 2017
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (Flooding and Coastal Communities) Oct 2016 - Feb 2017
Opposition Whip (Commons) Sep 2015 - Oct 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Justice Committee Jul 2015 - Oct 2015