Stuart C. McDonald MP

Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
Stuart C. McDonald
Scottish National Party

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East May 2015 -

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Immigration, Asylum and Border Control) May 2015 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Draft Investigatory Powers Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2015 - Feb 2016
Home Affairs Committee Jul 2015 -