Stephen McPartland MP

Stevenage
Stephen McPartland
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Stevenage Jun 2017 -
Member for Stevenage May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Stevenage May 2010 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Regulatory Reform Jan 2017 - May 2017
Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2017 - May 2017
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Feb 2011 - Feb 2012

Political Interests

Health care (particularly cancer treatment and respiratory diseases), education including science and technology, satellite technology, international trade, policing, addiction treatment, urban regeneration, government procurement of IT projects

Countries of interest

China, India, UK, USA