Stephen Gilbert

General Election: since 30 March 2015

Stephen Gilbert

Constituency

  • St Austell and Newquay 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Liberal Democrat 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for St Austell and Newquay May 2010 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2013 - Mar 2015
Communities and Local Government Committee Jul 2010 - Jan 2013