Stephen Gethins

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Stephen Gethins

Constituency

  • North East Fife 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Scottish National Party 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for North East Fife May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Europe) May 2015 - May 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2016 - May 2017
Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2015 - May 2017