Siobhain McDonagh

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Siobhain McDonagh

Constituency

  • Mitcham and Morden 2015 - 2017
  • Mitcham and Morden 2010 - 2015
  • Mitcham and Morden 2005 - 2010
  • Mitcham and Morden 2001 - 2005
  • Mitcham and Morden 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 1997 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Mitcham and Morden May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Mitcham and Morden May 1997 - Mar 2015
Contested for Mitcham and Morden Apr 1992
Contested for Mitcham and Morden Jun 1987

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) Jul 2007 - Sep 2008

Select committees

Committee House Date
Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2015 - Jun 2016
Education Committee Sep 2012 - Mar 2015
London Regional Select Committee Dec 2009 - May 2010
Unopposed Bills (Panel) Nov 2002 - May 2010
Health Committee Nov 2000 - Jul 2005
Social Security Jul 1997 - Nov 1997