Sheila Gilmore

General Election: since 30 March 2015

Sheila Gilmore

Constituency

  • Edinburgh East 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Edinburgh East May 2010 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Administration Committee Nov 2013 - Mar 2015
Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2011 - Mar 2015
Political and Constitutional Reform Committee Jul 2010 - Jan 2014