Seema Malhotra

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Seema Malhotra

Constituency

  • Feltham and Heston 2015 - 2017
  • Feltham and Heston 2011 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2011 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 15 December 2011 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Feltham and Heston May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Feltham and Heston Dec 2011 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Chief Secretary to the Treasury Sep 2015 - Jun 2016
Shadow Minister (Home Office) May 2015 - Sep 2015
Opposition Whip (Commons) Oct 2013 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2016 - May 2017
Justice Committee Feb 2012 - Nov 2013