Rt Hon Robert Halfon

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Rt Hon Robert Halfon

Constituency

  • Harlow 2015 - 2017
  • Harlow 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Harlow May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Harlow May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Harlow May 2005
Contested for Harlow Jun 2001

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Minister of State (Department of Education) (Apprenticeships and Skills) Jul 2016 - May 2017
Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office) May 2015 - Jul 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Administration Committee Jul 2010 - May 2014