Robert Flello MP

Stoke-on-Trent South
Robert Flello

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Stoke-on-Trent South May 2015 -
Member for Stoke-on-Trent South May 2005 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Justice) Oct 2010 - Oct 2013

Select committees

Committee House Date
Panel of Chairs Oct 2016 -
Transport Committee Jul 2015 -
Finance and Services Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jul 2005 - Oct 2007

Political Interests

Employment, home affairs, Treasury matters, transport, defence, special needs education, environmental sustainability

Countries of interest

Cyprus, Italy, Norway