Rob Marris

Standing Down: since 03 May 2017

Rob Marris

Constituency

  • Wolverhampton South West 2015 - 2017
  • Wolverhampton South West 2005 - 2010
  • Wolverhampton South West 2001 - 2005

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2001 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017
  • 07 June 2001 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Wolverhampton South West May 2015 - May 2017
Contested for Wolverhampton South West May 2010
Member for Wolverhampton South West Jun 2001 - May 2010

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Treasury) Sep 2015 - Jun 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Regulatory Reform Oct 2015 - May 2017
Trade & Industry Jul 2005 - Nov 2007
Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2001 - Jul 2005