Mr Philip Dunne

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Mr Philip Dunne

Constituency

  • Ludlow 2015 - 2017
  • Ludlow 2010 - 2015
  • Ludlow 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2005 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Ludlow May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Ludlow May 2005 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Minister of State (Department of Health) Jul 2016 - May 2017
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence) (Defence Procurement) May 2015 - Jul 2016
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence) Sep 2012 - May 2015
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) May 2010 - Sep 2012
Opposition Whip (Commons) Oct 2008 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Treasury Committee Jul 2007 - Nov 2008
Public Accounts Committee Jul 2006 - Feb 2009
Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2005 - Oct 2006