Phil Wilson

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Phil Wilson

Constituency

  • Sedgefield 2015 - 2017
  • Sedgefield 2010 - 2015
  • Sedgefield 2007 - 2010

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2007 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 19 July 2007 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Sedgefield May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Sedgefield Jul 2007 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Opposition Assistant Whip (Commons) Oct 2010 - Sep 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2015 - May 2017
Defence Committee Oct 2015 - May 2017
Panel of Chairs Oct 2015 - May 2017
North East Regional Select Committee Mar 2009 - May 2010
Regulatory Reform Nov 2007 - May 2010
Public Accounts Committee Nov 2007 - May 2010