Peter Dowd

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Peter Dowd

Constituency

  • Bootle 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Bootle May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Chief Secretary to the Treasury Feb 2017 - May 2017
Shadow Financial Secretary (Treasury) Oct 2016 - Feb 2017